Citizens

Story synopsis and script:

Ivan Arsenjev, Petr Forman

Director:

Petr Forman

Scenography:

Josef Sodomka, Matěj Forman

Tent interior design:

Matěj Forman

Choreography:

Veronika Švábová, Marek Zelinka and collective

Music and songs:

Marko Ivanovič, Jarda Traband Svoboda; La Lettera di Lincoln – Ennio Morricone – arrangement: Jan Hasenöhrl, in cooperation with Czech National Symphony Orchestra

Costumes:

Andrea Sodomková

Animation, film image:

Josef Lepša

Camera:

Jaromír Kačer

Sound effects and foley sounds:

Michal Holubec, Marek Poledna (Studio Bystrouška)

Visual postproduction:

i/o post

Projection technology:

Jan Hrdlička, Jiří Wild (3dsense)

Light design:

Louise Gibaud, Petr Forman

Light concept:

Igor Schmidt, Petr ‘Goro’ Horký, Petr Forman

Sound concept:

Philippe Leforestier, Philippe Tivilier

Comedians, illusionists, gunfighters and beautiful ladies:

Petr Forman, Veronika Švábová, Marek Zelinka, Jacques Laganache, Daniela Voráčková / Simona Babčáková, Josefína Voverková, Vojta Švejda / Jiří Kniha, Michael Vodenka / Miroslav Kochánek, Ivan ”Zobák” Pelikán, Petr “Goro” Horký, Josef Sodomka / Ivan Arsenjev, Philippe Leforestier, Mitakuye Oyeasin, Jakub Tokoly and Dizzy Gilagio (Didier Castelle, Francois Lezer, Michel Oger, Thierry Malard)

Face of the moon:

Roberto Magro

Production manager:

Pavla Kormošová

Production coordinators:

Olga Plchová, Jana Rabenhauptová Lábrová

Arts and crafts cooperation:

Míra „Čahoun“ Vosecký, Antonín Maloň, Marek Rejent, Jan Semerád, Ladislav Vlna, Martin Lhoták, Renata Lhotáková, Ondřej Mašek, Stáňa Stuchlá, Renata Vosecká, pan Farkaš (Comparz)

Arts cooperation:

Ondřej Lábr, Lucka Valaška, Jiří Kývala, Jan Kolegar, Daniela Paseková, Anna Tomanová, Eliška Vojtková, Tereza Vostradovská, Raquel Crisostomo, Tereza Bartůňková, Mafalda, Dorka Hoffmeistrová, Johana Chramostová, Karolína Jiřičková, Rozálie Kotyková, Tereza Paprňáková, Michaela Hatašová, Johana Šatavová

Costumes production:

Jana Pospíšilová, Andrea Gájová, Pavla Folberová, Lenka Polášková, Monika Šonková, Jana Paulová

Craft and technical cooperation:

Karel Bambula, Roman Hrůza, Jiří Chramosta, Jenda Niesyt, Petr „Goro“ Horký, Nicolas Cautain, Jan Šik, Vavřinec Jirman, Jáno Benčík, Jakub Zdeněk, Antonín Krutský, Jitka Hoffmeistrová, Jakub Hradílek, Robert Čejka, Antonín Drahota, pan Habr, Honzik Karen, Petr Kukla (PaKK), pan Nahodil, Ivan Paseka, Dominik Pergl, Pavla Šnajdarová, pan Šplíchal, Simon Ungeschiekt, Jakub Vinecký, Láďa, Mirek, Pérko, Michal

Official photographer:

Irena Vodáková, Jana Raubenhauptová Lábrová

Projection screens:

Tuchler jevištní & textilní technika

Pyrotechnics:

Tomáš Petrš (Flame in Stars)

Structure production:

Strojírny Podzimek, s.r.o.

Special thanks for a significant help and support (in alphabetical order):

Mikuláš Arsenjev, Karolína Bartáková (Raiffeisenbank), pan Bělohradský, pan Beníšek, Irena Bilavčíková (WINCOR NIXDORF), Lucie Čepcová, Michal Černý (i/o post), Petr Dokoupil (SMURFIT KAPPA), Dřevobis D & S, Martin Fajfrlík (Spedica), François Guérin (Ville de Rennes), Stepahé Harel, Mike Hausman, Václav Hejduk, Ing. Petr Hejl (starosta MČ Praha – Suchdol), Aziz JahiC (C.S.CARGO), Ondřej Kačer, Katarzyna Kassner (Panasonic), paní Kohoutová, Karel Košťál (C.S.CARGO), Roman Kotora (WINCOR NIXDORF), Radim Kratochvíl, Zdeněk Krysl (Panasonic), Ing. Petra Kynštetra, CSc. (Parlament České republiky – Poslanecká sněmovna), François Le Pillouer (Le Théâtre National de Bretagne, Rennes), Petr Likeš (Panasonic), Martin Lorente (Le Théâtre National de Bretagne, Rennes), Bohuslav Macek (Düfa), Libuše Martínková (i/o post), Petr Mašek (Spedica), Petra Mikešová (Raiffeisenbank), Klára Mišunová (Studio Hrdinů), Libor Nenutil, Jordi Niubó (i/o post), Laurent Parigot (Le Théâtre National de Bretagne, Rennes), Parlament České republiky – Poslanecká sněmovna, Petr Pašta, Lucie Pirochová, Michal Plička (i/o post), Corrine Poulain (Ville de Rennes), Jean Michel Puiffe (Théâtre Sénart, Scéne Nationale), Hana Rabenhauptová, Remko, s.r.o., Sidon Schlehr (Tuchler jevištní & textilní technika), Igor Schmidt, pan Serbus, Martina Skala, Václav Strejček (Studio Hrdinů), Jiří Suchánek, Karel Svoboda (TOI TOI), Zuzana Sýkorová, Petr Šulc, Marie Tesková, Petr Tůma, David Voverka (Messenger), Klára Vydržel (Raiffeisenbank), JUDr. František Vyskočil, Ph.D., Paul Zaentz, Adam Zahálka, Vyšší odborná škola uměleckoprůmyslová a Střední uměleckoprůmyslová škola Praha 3

Special thanks to kitchen masters:

Klára Formanová, Vlaďka Voverková, Vlasta Gondolánová, paní Hanka, paní Červená, paní Růžena